Find a Rep

Find A Rep Washington Oregon California Nevada Arizona Utah Idaho Montana Wyoming Colorado New Mexico Hawaii Alaska Texas Oklahoma Kansas Nebraska South Dakota North Dakota Minnesota Iowa Missouri Arkansas Louisiana Mississippi Illinois Wisconsin Michigan Indiana Kentucky Tennessee Alabama Florida Georgia South Carolina North Carolina Virginia West Virginia Ohio Pennsylvania Washington DC Maryland Delaware New Jersey New York Connecticut Rhode Island Massachusetts Vermont New Hampshire Maine

Representatives:

Alabama

Sarah Rhodes

Phone: 205-529-6925

Email: rep@sbedu.org


Alaska

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com


Arizona

Chalex Literacy Consulting
Nancy B. Chalex, Ed.D.

Address: Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Phone: (480) 292-2732

Email: chalexn@cox.net

You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Kathie Petschow

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 560-1769

Email: kpetschow@benchmarkeducation.com


Arkansas

Katie Surly

Phone:  (573) 220-0185

Email: katiesurly@gmail.com

You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Phone:  (866) 805-3760

Direct:   (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com


California

Mechelle Pedregal

Counties: Imperial, San Diego and the following School Districts in Orange County: Capistrano, Fountain Valley, Irvine, Laguna Beach USD, Los Alamitos, Newport Mesa, Ocean View, Orange Unified, Saddleback Valley, Santa Ana Unified, and Tustin Unified

Phone: (619) 395-0668

E-mail: mpedregal@benchmarkeducation.com


Debbie Smith

Districts: Riverside and San Bernardino Districts (Catholic and Parochial Schools–except LA and Orange County)

Phone: (619) 400-7864

E-mail: dsmith@benchmarkeducation.com


Linda B. Hansen

Counties: Orange and Los Angeles (Catholic and Parochial Schools in LA and Orange County)

Los Angeles County Districts: ABC, Alhambra, Arcadia, Azusa, Baldwin Park, Bassett, Bellflower, Bonita, Charter Oak, Claremont, Compton, Covina, Downey, Duarte, East Whittier, El Monte, El Rancho, Garvey, Glendora, Hacienda-La Puente, Inglewood, Little Lake, Long Beach, Los Nietos, Lowell Joint, Lynwood, Manhattan Beach, Monrovia, Montebello, Mt. View, Norwalk La Mirada, Palos Verde, Paramount, Pasadena, Pomona, Redondo Beach, Rosemead, Rowland, San Gabriel, San Marino, South Whitter, Temple City, Torrance, Valle Lindo, Walnut Valley, West Covina, and Whittier City

Orange County Districts: Anaheim City, Brea-Olinda, Buena Park, Centralia Elem, Cypress, Fullerton Joint Union, Garden Grove, Huntington Beach City, Huntington Beach Union, La Habra City, Mangolia, Placentia Yorba, Savanna, and Westminster

Phone: (310) 384-9290

E-mail: lhansen@benchmarkeducation.com

 

Segaro Bozart

Counties: Santa Barbara, Ventura County, San Luis Obispo and: 

Los Angeles County Districts: Acton Agua, Antelope Valley, Beverely Hills, Burbank, Castaic, Centinela Valley, Culver City, Eastside, El Segundo, Glendale, Hawthorne, Hermosa Beach, Hughes Elizabeth, Keppel, La Canada, Lancaster, Las Virgenes, LAUSD, Lawndale, Lenox, Newhall, Palmdale, S. Pasadena, Santa Monica, Saugus, Sulphur Springs, Westside, William S. Hart Union HSD, Wilsona, and Wiseburn

Phone: (310) 925-6982

E-mail: sbozart@benchmarkeducation.com



Janis Wolpert

Counties: Alpine, Calaveras, Fresno, Inyo, Kern, Kings, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Mono, Stanislaus, Tulare, and Tuolumne

Phone: (559) 250-2836

E-mail: jjwbooks@gmail.com



Michele VanHentenryck

Counties: Del Norte, Humboldt, Lake, Marin, Mendocino, Monterey, Napa, San Benito, San Francisco, San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, and Sonoma

Phone: (831) 252-2535

E-mail: mvanhentenryck@benchmarkeducation.com

 

Cathie Callanan

Counties: Amador, Alameda, Butte, Contra Costa, Colusa, El Dorado, Glenn, Lassen, Modoc, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, Solano, San Joaquin, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Yolo, and Yuba

Phone: (916) 291-1655

E-mail: ccallanan@benchmarkeducation.com

 


Colorado

COED LLC
Cristine Morris

Phone: 720-965-0007

Email: cmorris.coedllc@gmail.com


Connecticut

Martha Coakley

Phone: (508) 821-6722

Email: mcoakley@benchmarkeducation.com

 

You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com


Delaware

LSK Learning Solutions
Lynn Ahlquist

Counties: State of Delaware, State of New Jersey: Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, Mercer, Monmouth, Ocean, Salem, State of Pennsylvania: Berks, Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia

Address: Turnersville, NJ 08012

Phone: 609-364-9225

Email: lynn.ahlquist@gmail.com


Florida

Stephanie Seemann

Counties: Broward, Glades, Hendry, Miami-Dade, Monroe, Palm Beach

Address: Miami Beach, FL 33140

Phone: (305) 775-3532

Email: sseemann@benchmarkeducation.com

Chris Romans

Counties: Alachua, Baker, Bay, Bradford, Brevard, Calhoun, Citrus, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Escambia, Flagler, Franklin, Gadsden, Gilchrist, Gulf, Hamilton, Hernando, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Lafayette, Lake, Leon, Levy, Liberty, Madison, Marion, Nassau, Okaloosa, Osceola, Pasco, Putnam, Santa Rosa, Seminole, St, John's, Sumter, Suwannee, Taylor, Union, Volusia, Wakulla, Walton, Washington

Address: Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Phone: (813) 895-7198

Email: cromans@benchmarkeducation.com

Beth Webb

Counties: ALACHUA, BAKER, BRADFORD, CLAY, COLUMBIA, DUVAL, FLAGLER, GILCHRIST, HAMILTON, JEFFERSON, LAFAYETTE, LAKE, MADISON, MARION, NASSAU, ORANGE, PUTNAM, ST. JOHNS, SUWANNEE, TAYLOR, UNION, VOLUSIA, VOLUSIA

Phone: 904-707-1740

Email: bwebb@benchmarkeducation.com

Jody Romans

Counties: Charlotte, Collier, De Soto, Hardee, Highlands, Hillsborough, Indian River, Lee, Manatee, Martin, Okeechobee, Orange, Pinellas, Polk, Sarasota, St. Lucie

Address: Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Phone: (914) 536-2321

Email: jromans@benchmarkeducation.com


Georgia

Sarah Rhodes

Phone: 205-529-6925

Email: rep@sbedu.org

Beth Webb

Counties: Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Duval, Flagler, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Lake, Madison, Marion, Nassau, Orange, Putnam, St. Johns, Suwannee, Taylor, Union, Volusia

Address: Jacksonville, FL 32207

Email: BWebb@benchmarkeducation.com


Georgia

Sarah Rhodes

Phone: 205-529-6925

Email: rep@sbedu.org


Hawaii

You may contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com


Idaho

Intermountain Literacy
Scott Tasker

Cell: 801-913-0973

Fax: 801-878-9949

Email: stasker.books@comcast.net

Abe Denzer

Cell: 801-573-4281

Fax: 801-878-9949

Email: adenzer.books@gmail.com

You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Kathie Petschow

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 560-1769

Email: kpetschow@benchmarkeducation.com


Illinois

Custom Education Solutions

Address: Bolingbrook, IL 60440

Lindsey Bell (IL)

Phone: 224-334-3133, ext. 4422

Email: lindsey.bell@customedu.com

 


Indiana

CJ Walker Group
Susan Walker

Address: Fishers, IN 46037-8476

Phone: (317) 435-3135

Email: cjwalkergroup@gmail.com


Iowa

Terri Morrow

Phone: 515-306-5248

Email: terri@riverbendeducation.com

Kathie Petschow

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 560-1769

Email: kpetschow@benchmarkeducation.com


Kansas

Stephens Education Resources
Vicki Jo Stephens

Address: Okmulgee OK, 74447

Phone: (918) 758-7676

Email: VickiJo@StephensEducation.com

 

You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Counties: Allen, Barton, Coffey, Chautaugua, Doniphan, Jackson, Linn, Marion, Ottawa, Rice

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com


Kentucky

Michele McCue

Phone: (317) 850-8979

Email: mamccue@sbcglobal.net


Louisiana

Susie Airulla

Phone: (845) 643-3104

Email: sairulla@benchmarkeducation.com


Maine

Martha Coakley

Phone: (508) 821-6722

Email: mcoakley@benchmarkeducation.com

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com


Maryland

Gabrielle Descoteau

Phone: 443-531-5418

Email: gdescoteau@benchmarkeducation.com


Massachusetts

Martha Coakley

Phone: (508) 821-6722

Email: mcoakley@benchmarkeducation.com

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com


Michigan

Cynthia Nagle Educational Services LLc

Counties: Macomb, St Clair, Wayne, Oakland, Livingston, Hillsdale, Monroe, Washtenaw, Lenawee, and Hillsdale Counties in MI.

Address: Beverly Hills, MI 48025

Phone: 248-320-7852

Email: cynthianagle4@gmail.com

 

Stratton Literacy LLC

Counties:All of MI except for St Clair, Oakland, Macomb, Livingston, Washtenaw, Lenawee, Monroe, Wayne

Address:Williamsburg, MI 49690

Phone: 231-642-1604

Email: kathy.stratton@outlook.com


Minnesota

Custom Education Solutions

Address: Champlin, MN 55316

Kelly Romo

Phone: 763-323-3133 ext. 7603

Email: kelly.romo@customedu.com

Web site:  www.customedu.com


Mississippi

Louisiana

Susie Airulla

Phone: (845) 643-3104

Email: sairulla@benchmarkeducation.com


Missouri

EdUCater
Carla Nieman

Address: Town & Country, MO 63141

Phone: (314) 308-5346

Email: Carla@ed-u-cater.com


Montana

You may contact our Inside Sales Representative:
Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com

 


Nebraska

Terri Morrow

Phone: 515-306-5248

Email: terri@riverbendeducation.com


Nevada

Segaro Bozart

Address: Santa Clarita, CA

Phone: (310) 925-6982

E-mail: sbozart@benchmarkeducation.com


New Hampshire

Martha Coakley

Phone: (508) 821-6722

Email: mcoakley@benchmarkeducation.com

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com


New Jersey

Molly Felicia

Sam Felicia & Associates LLC

Phone: (484) 645-2470

Address: Medford, NJ 08055

Email: mollyfelicia@yahoo.com

Shelley Murphy

Counties: Bergen, Essex, Hudson, Hunterdon, Middlesex, Morris, Passaic, Somerset, Warren, Sussex, Union

Phone: (914) 291-5585

Email:shelleymurphy@benchmarkeducation.com

LSK Learning Solutions
Lynn Ahlquist

Counties: State of Delaware, State of New Jersey: Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, Mercer, Monmoth, Ocean, Salem, State of Pennsylvania: Berks, Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia

Address: Turnersville, NJ 08012

Phone: 609-364-9225

Email: lynn.ahlquist@gmail.com

You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com


New Mexico

Wriel Chavira Inc.

Address: Las Cruces, NM 88005

Phone: (505) 615-6247

Email: info@worldclassed.me


New York City-NYC APPROVED Vendor #BEN-019000 • Contract #7000823

Carly Koster

NYC County District: Bronx District: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12, Manhattan District: 1, 2, 3, and 4 and Brooklyn District: 15, 17, 18, 20, 21 and 22

Benchmark Education

Address: Huntington, NY 11743

Phone: (516) 508-1232

Email: ckoster@benchmarkeducation.com

Jonathan Tortorella

NYC County District: Queens District: 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30, Manhattan District: 5 and 6 , Brooklyn District: 13, 14, 16, 19, 23 and 32 and Staten Island District: 31

Benchmark Education

Address: Island Park, NY 11558

Phone: (914) 727-6883

Email: jtortorella@benchmarkeducation.com

Marjie Sullivan

Counties: All of New York state with the exception of New York City

Address: Syracuse, NY 13215

Phone: (315) 251-5573

Email: msullivan@benchmarkeducation.com


North Carolina

NC Literacy Resources

Rebecca Lewis

Address: Charlotte, NC

Phone: 919-360-4128

Email: rebecca@ncliteracy.com

Web site: www.ncliteracy.com

Jamie Higgins

Address: Holly Springs, NC 27540

Email: HMooney@benchmarkeducation.com


North Dakota

Custom Education Solutions

Address: Champlin, MN 55316

Anne Norsted

Phone: 763-323-3133 ext. 7603

Email: anne.norsted@customedu.com


Ohio

Michele McCue

Counties:  Adams, Allen, Athens, Auglazie, Belmont, Brown, Bulter, Carroll, Champaign, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Coshocton, Darke, Delware, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Gallia, Greene, Guernsey, Hamilton, Hardin, Harrison, Highland, Hocking, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Knox, Lawrence, Licking, Logan, Madison, Meigs, Mercer, Miami, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Morrow, Muskingum, Noble, Perry, Pickaway, Pike, Preble, Ross, Scioto, Shelby, Tuscarawas, Union, Van Wert, Vinton, Warren and Washington

Phone: 317-850-8979

Email: mamccue@sbcglobal.net

 

Cynthia Nagle Educational Services LLc

Counties: Ashland, Ashtabula, Columbiana, Crawford, Cuyahoga, Defiance, Erie, Fulton, Geauga, Hancock, Henry, Huron, Lake, Lorain, Lucas, Mahoning, Marion, Medina, Ottawa, Paulding, Portage, Putnam, Richland, Sandusky, Seneca, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Wayne, Williams, Wood, Wyandot.

Address: Beverly Hills, MI 48025

Phone: 248-320-7852

Email: cynthianagle4@gmail.com


Oklahoma

Stephens Education Resources
Vicki Jo Stephens
Address: Okmulgee, OK 74447

Phone: (918) 758-7676

Email: VickiJo@StephensEducation.com


Oregon

Jennifer Richter

Phone: (914) 355-6902

Email: jrichter@benchmarkeducation.com

You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Kathie Petschow

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 560-1769

Email: kpetschow@benchmarkeducation.com


Pennsylvania

Shelley Murphy

Counties: Bradford, Carbon, Columbia, Lackawanna, Lebanon, Lehigh, Luzerne, Monroe, Northamton, Pike, Schuylkill, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Wayne, and Wyoming

Phone: (914) 291-5585

Email: shelleymurphy@benchmarkeducation.com



LSK Learning Solutions
Lynn Ahlquist

Counties: State of Delaware; State of New Jersey: Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, Mercer, Monmouth, Ocean, Salem; State of Pennsylvania: Berks, Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia

Address: Turnersville, NJ 08012

Phone: 609-364-9225

Email: lynn.ahlquist@gmail.com



Kelley Spotz Associates LLC

Counties: Adams, Cameron, Centre, Clinton, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon, Juniata, Lancaster, Lycoming, Montour, Mifflin, Northumberland, Perry, Potter, Snyder, Tioga, Union, and York

Address: Grantville, PA 17028

Business Phone: (717) 469-0505

Cell Phone: (717) 329-2403

Email: edulibrary@aol.com



James Patsy

Counties: Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Clarion, Clearfield, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Greene, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, McKean, Mercer, Somerset, Venango, Warren, Washington, and Westmoreland

Address: Sewickley, PA 15143

Toll Free: 1-877-873-1377

Mobile Phone: 412-926-0558

Email: JMPLiteracy@gmail.com


Rhode Island

Martha Coakley

Phone: (508) 821-6722

Email: mcoakley@benchmarkeducation.com

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com


South Carolina

Robyn Reads LLC
Robyn Prince

Counties: Abbeville, Aiken, Allendale, Anderson, Bamberg, Barnwell, Beaufort, Berkeley, Calhoun, Charleston, Cherokee, Chester, Chesterfield, Clarendon, Colleton, Darlington, Dillon, Dorchester, Edgefield, Fairfield, Florence, Georgetown, Greenville, Greenwood, Hampton, Horry, Jasper, Kershaw, Lancaster, Laurens, Lee, Lexington, Marion, Marlboro, Mc Cormick, Newberry, Oconee, Orangeburg, Pickens, Richland, Saluda, Spartanburg, Sumter, Union, Williamsburg, York

Phone: 864-871-3964

Email: rprince@prtcnet.com


South Dakota

Custom Education Solutions

Address: Champlin, MN 55316

Kristen Lea

Phone: 763-323-3133 ext. 7600

Email: kristen.lea@customedu.com


Tennessee

Lisa Bogle

Address: Smyrna, TN 37167

Phone: (615) 679-8020

Email: lbogle@benchmarkeducation.com


Texas

Gloria Escamilla

Regions: 1, 2, 19, and 20

Address: Rio Hondo, TX 78583

Phone: 956-264-5554

Email: gescamilla@benchmarkeducation.com



Gilda Bazan-Lopez

Regions: Region 4: Aldine ISD, Channelview ISD, Crosby ISD, Deer Park ISD, Galena Park ISD, Galveston ISD, Goose Creek CISD, Houston ISD, Humble ISD, Huffman ISD, Katy ISD, La Porte ISD, Pasadena ISD, Sheldon ISD, Liberty County, Galveston County (except Clear Creek ISD), Chambers County; Region 5

Address: Houston, TX 77081

Phone: 914-727-9004

Email: gbazanlopez@benchmarkeducation.com



Betsy Moss

Regions: Region 3; Region 6; Region 13 and part of Region: 4

Address: Houston, TX 77043

Phone: 832-741-6058

Email: bmoss@benchmarkeducation.com



Robert Downes

Regions: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, and 18

Phone: 214-893-6154

Email: robert@downesed.com


Utah

Intermountain Literacy
Scott Tasker

Cell: 801-913-0973

Fax: 801-878-9949

Email: stasker@comcast.net

Abe Denzer

Cell: 801-573-4281

Fax: 801-878-9949

Email: adenzer.books@gmail.com


Vermont

Shari Cutler

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 637-7210

Email: scutler@benchmarkeducation.com


Virginia

O'Brien Associates, Inc.

Address: Richmond, VA 23294

Phone: 804-346-2424

Mobile Phone: 804-337-1310

Email: reed@obrienassociates.com

Web site: http://obrienassociates.com


Washington

Kara Hatch Enterprises
Kara Hatch

Address: Shoreline, WA 98177

Phone (cell): (206) 714-9966

Email: KLHWaResources@gmail.com

You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Kathie Petschow

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 560-1769

Email: kpetschow@benchmarkeducation.com


Washington DC

O’Brien Associates

Address: Richmond, VA

Phone: (804) 346-2424

Email (Mark): mark@obrienassociates.com

Email (Reed): reed@obrienassociates.com


West Virginia

James Patsy

Address: Sewickley, PA 15143

Toll Free: 1-877-873-1377

Email: JMPLiteracy@gmail.com


Wisconsin

Custom Education Solutions

Address: New Berlin, WI 53151

Denise Retka

Phone: 262-323-3133 ext. 7601

Email: denise.retka@customedu.com


Wyoming

COED LLC
Cristine Morris

Phone: 720-965-0007

Email: cmorris.coedllc@gmail.com

You may also contact our Inside Sales Representative:

Kathie Petschow

Phone: (866) 805-3760

Direct: (914) 560-1769

Email: kpetschow@benchmarkeducation.com


Patti Ramsden

National Sales Consultant – Charter and Non-Public Schools

States: Arizona, Tennessee, Colorado, DC, Florida, Louisiana, Michigan, New York, Ohio, Texas, Wisconsin, Pennsylvania, Utah, Nevada, New Mexico, and North Carolina

Phone: 602.334.5203

Email: pramsden@benchmarkeducation.com


Canada

Bev Solomon

Provinces: Alberta and Ontario

Phone: 647-347-7145

Email: esolomon4@gmail.com

Copyright ┬® BENCHMARK EDUCTAION COMPANY 2020